NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Orlando Magic (11-19)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Evan Fournier26846174364708159142847928750-25
Aaron Gordon26866167341841135714220857262241-69
Nikola Vucevic309192234433644441272849732365636
Jonathon Simmons308521713578411330871066324569-114
Elfrid Payton2158995198214114397713029752-58
Terrence Ross2257672177263528857035271025-17
D.J. Augustin234726113346542864417919037-46
Marreese Speights23272551491016369948144714-4
Jonathan Isaac1223928611214517531081512-15
Shelvin Mack23407369916251030489614222-29
Bismack Biyombo3045847963356011371053230-130
Mario Hezonja2328332771012113652189518-55
Arron Afflalo22300205710146253511148-54
Wes Iwundu1213512381316178204-38
Khem Birch41125000021000-7
Jamel Artis11010000000000
Adreian Payne11000000000000
Team Totals 30 - 1195 2596 459 621 329 900 1262 708 228 152 452 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Evan Fournier 26 32.5 .478 .864 .415 0.5 3.2 3.0 1.08 0.27 1.92 2.4 18.3
Aaron Gordon 26 33.3 .490 .743 .401 1.5 8.0 2.2 1.00 0.85 1.58 1.8 18.3
Nikola Vucevic 30 30.6 .503 .818 .346 1.7 9.5 3.2 1.07 1.20 1.87 2.5 17.5
Jonathon Simmons 30 28.4 .479 .743 .345 0.9 3.5 2.1 0.80 0.17 2.30 2.6 15.2
Elfrid Payton 21 28.0 .480 .512 .359 1.0 3.7 6.2 1.38 0.33 2.48 2.2 10.7
Terrence Ross 22 26.2 .407 .743 .329 0.5 3.2 1.6 1.23 0.45 1.14 2.0 9.0
D.J. Augustin 23 20.5 .459 .852 .438 0.2 1.8 3.4 0.83 0.00 1.61 1.5 8.5
Marreese Speights 23 11.8 .369 .625 .364 0.3 2.1 0.6 0.17 0.30 0.61 1.8 6.8
Jonathan Isaac 12 19.9 .459 .857 .294 0.9 4.4 0.8 0.67 1.25 1.00 2.1 6.1
Shelvin Mack 23 17.7 .364 .640 .333 0.3 2.1 4.2 0.61 0.09 0.96 1.0 4.3
Bismack Biyombo 30 15.3 .490 .589 .000 1.3 4.6 0.3 0.17 1.07 1.00 1.9 4.2
Mario Hezonja 23 12.3 .416 .833 .306 0.4 2.3 0.8 0.39 0.22 0.78 1.3 3.7
Arron Afflalo 22 13.6 .351 .714 .240 0.1 1.6 0.5 0.05 0.18 0.36 1.1 2.5
Wes Iwundu 12 11.3 .316 .333 .167 0.3 1.4 0.7 0.17 0.00 0.33 0.7 2.2
Khem Birch 4 2.8 .400 - - 0.5 0.5 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.8 1.0
Jamel Artis 1 1.0 .000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Adreian Payne 1 1.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 30 - .460 .739 .366 8.4 42.1 23.6 7.60 5.07 14.6 20.0 105.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Facebook | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices