NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Orlando Magic (12-15)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Nikola Vucevic278302304256375328031110127265644
Aaron Gordon25815160342456643113188702421446
Evan Fournier2678915136038505216376100267504
Terrence Ross276911443183541591517548251234-80
D.J. Augustin277329020251584299571391103333
Jonathan Isaac21489631443544135110818152423-40
Jonathon Simmons2554363184425013556056111130-80
Mohamed Bamba2644272147122016471192883418-167
Wes Iwundu203363080212772240206411-28
Jerian Grant275324211310182057529227334-123
Jarell Martin161541748554193210236-2
Khem Birch96610172200192423-11
Isaiah Briscoe1070819251169003-6
Melvin Frazier31603000110101-5
Team Totals 27 - 1080 2402 361 461 302 859 1144 693 187 147 371 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Nikola Vucevic 27 30.7 .541 .840 .400 2.5 11.5 3.7 1.00 0.96 2.07 2.0 20.6
Aaron Gordon 25 32.6 .468 .682 .381 1.9 7.5 2.8 0.96 0.84 1.76 2.5 16.3
Evan Fournier 26 30.3 .419 .760 .319 0.3 2.9 3.8 1.00 0.27 1.92 3.0 15.1
Terrence Ross 27 25.6 .453 .854 .391 0.1 2.8 1.8 0.93 0.44 1.26 2.0 14.1
D.J. Augustin 27 27.1 .446 .879 .424 0.5 2.1 5.1 0.41 0.00 1.22 1.2 10.1
Jonathan Isaac 21 23.3 .438 .795 .255 1.1 5.1 0.9 0.71 1.14 1.10 2.1 8.3
Jonathon Simmons 25 21.7 .342 .840 .236 0.5 2.4 2.2 0.44 0.44 1.20 1.7 7.2
Mohamed Bamba 26 17.0 .490 .600 .340 1.3 4.6 1.1 0.31 1.31 0.69 2.2 6.6
Wes Iwundu 20 16.8 .375 .778 .318 0.4 2.0 1.0 0.30 0.20 0.55 1.6 4.4
Jerian Grant 27 19.7 .372 .556 .351 0.4 1.9 3.4 1.00 0.11 1.26 1.8 4.2
Jarell Martin 16 9.6 .354 1.000 .211 0.3 2.0 0.6 0.13 0.19 0.38 1.0 2.7
Khem Birch 9 7.3 .588 1.000 - 0.7 2.1 0.2 0.44 0.22 0.33 0.8 2.4
Isaiah Briscoe 10 7.0 .421 .400 1.000 0.0 0.6 0.9 0.00 0.00 0.30 0.8 1.9
Melvin Frazier 3 5.3 .000 - .000 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.33 0.00 0.33 1.0 0.0
Team Totals 27 - .450 .783 .352 8.9 42.4 25.7 6.93 5.44 12.8 19.8 104.6

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Facebook | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices