NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Brooklyn Nets (18-29)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
D'Angelo Russell143629621544651966567112252-67
Jeremy Lin125512771204003-6
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson4412612334911672101140292103383175-80
Spencer Dinwiddie4613022055151151429026415329635177125
DeMarre Carroll4212271834471091417321128578381658-29
Caris LeVert45120519947088128551621721875615110-149
Allen Crabbe431248166433698210328418875271752-19
Joe Harris4511151683524355852181406122844-68
Isaiah Whitehead101423063111751220187222-13
Tyler Zeller38660118217395792418527818358
Jarrett Allen386429217343572616817163134-132
Quincy Acy4282075218405059170172241512445
Jahlil Okafor131522860912023261611-72
Timofey Mozgov25321437919254188585929-105
Nik Stauskas2226931771115245233185117-32
Milton Doyle6637252321394212-8
Jacob Wiley53314121211210013
Team Totals 47 - 1777 4075 855 1124 557 1600 2145 1050 294 190 739 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
D'Angelo Russell 14 25.9 .447 .677 .288 0.6 4.0 5.1 0.86 0.14 3.71 2.4 18.2
Jeremy Lin 1 25.0 .417 1.000 .500 0.0 0.0 4.0 0.00 0.00 3.00 3.0 18.0
Rondae Hollis-Jefferson 44 28.7 .475 .795 .275 1.5 6.6 2.3 0.86 0.70 1.70 2.1 14.6
Spencer Dinwiddie 46 28.3 .398 .810 .341 0.6 3.3 6.4 0.76 0.37 1.54 2.4 13.4
DeMarre Carroll 42 29.2 .409 .773 .346 1.7 6.8 1.9 0.90 0.38 1.38 2.2 13.0
Caris LeVert 45 26.8 .423 .688 .340 0.8 3.8 4.2 1.24 0.33 2.44 2.2 12.0
Allen Crabbe 43 29.0 .383 .841 .363 0.4 4.4 1.7 0.63 0.40 1.21 2.2 11.7
Joe Harris 45 24.8 .477 .782 .390 0.5 3.1 1.4 0.49 0.18 0.98 1.8 10.3
Isaiah Whitehead 10 14.2 .476 .647 .417 0.3 2.0 1.8 0.70 0.20 2.20 1.6 7.6
Tyler Zeller 38 17.4 .544 .684 .375 1.6 4.9 0.7 0.21 0.47 0.92 1.8 7.5
Jarrett Allen 38 16.9 .532 .754 .333 1.6 4.4 0.4 0.42 0.82 0.89 1.9 6.0
Quincy Acy 42 19.5 .344 .800 .347 0.7 4.1 0.6 0.36 0.29 1.05 2.1 5.9
Jahlil Okafor 13 11.7 .467 .750 .000 0.5 2.5 0.5 0.08 0.46 0.85 2.0 5.0
Timofey Mozgov 25 12.8 .544 .760 .222 1.1 3.4 0.3 0.20 0.36 1.16 1.4 4.4
Nik Stauskas 22 12.2 .403 .733 .462 0.1 1.5 0.8 0.23 0.05 0.77 0.5 4.4
Milton Doyle 6 10.5 .280 .667 .154 0.3 1.5 0.7 0.33 0.17 0.33 0.5 3.0
Jacob Wiley 5 6.6 .250 .500 .500 0.4 2.2 0.4 0.20 0.00 0.00 0.8 0.8
Team Totals 47 - .436 .761 .348 10.1 45.6 22.3 6.26 4.04 14.9 20.7 105.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Facebook | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices