NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Timberwolves (1-1)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Jimmy Butler2681935161725146833-6
Andrew Wiggins27416397731195403-1
Jeff Teague2631121121225411203-5
Gorgui Dieng2379144614932225
Derrick Rose254618880381000119
Karl-Anthony Towns2576165534185047-2
Taj Gibson2558143401192003-13
Tyus Jones23351300241400111
Anthony Tolliver2393823374220112
Team Totals 2 - 83 178 57 62 16 44 86 48 18 9 25 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Jimmy Butler 2 34.0 .543 .941 .400 2.5 7.0 3.0 4.00 1.50 1.50 1.0 28.0
Andrew Wiggins 2 37.0 .410 1.000 .273 1.0 4.5 2.5 2.00 0.00 1.50 2.5 21.0
Jeff Teague 2 31.5 .524 1.000 .400 0.0 2.0 5.5 1.00 0.00 1.50 2.0 18.0
Gorgui Dieng 2 18.5 .643 .667 .250 1.5 4.5 1.5 1.00 1.00 1.00 4.5 11.5
Derrick Rose 2 27.0 .333 1.000 .000 2.0 4.0 5.0 0.00 0.00 0.50 2.0 10.0
Karl-Anthony Towns 2 28.5 .375 1.000 .750 1.5 9.0 2.5 0.00 2.00 3.50 5.0 10.0
Taj Gibson 2 27.5 .571 .750 .000 2.5 9.5 1.0 0.00 0.00 1.50 4.5 9.5
Tyus Jones 2 16.5 .385 - .500 0.5 0.5 2.0 0.00 0.00 0.50 1.0 6.0
Anthony Tolliver 2 19.5 .375 .667 .429 0.0 2.0 1.0 1.00 0.00 0.50 1.5 5.5
Team Totals 2 - .466 .919 .364 11.5 43.0 24.0 9.00 4.50 12.0 24.0 119.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Facebook | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices