NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Milwaukee Bucks (24-22)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Giannis Antetokounmpo4215724317903023941968424192655311592
Khris Middleton4617143427391681928725524219758710536
Eric Bledsoe391225240540144189581891421628624116-18
Malcolm Brogdon441373235482738359153148145411263-52
John Henson45112116628354950430356236661127
Tony Snell4111871172472938651548651271321-45
Mirza Teletovic1015925570021452310417-33
Marshall Plumlee2181181000800125
Sean Kilpatrick25258381172223166046192119-26
Thon Maker46828741874059195816031253732-158
Matthew Dellavedova3157348130171923635111910041-92
Sterling Brown21241286368122838513410-9
Rashad Vaughn1716420484612331512432-6
Joel Bolomboy638363601100202-13
Jason Terry1716682922218159947-62
D.J. Wilson155349000362104-42
Xavier Munford1202000010000-4
Team Totals 46 - 1790 3734 849 1103 391 1124 1767 1027 394 234 635 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Giannis Antetokounmpo 42 37.4 .546 .766 .279 2.3 10.1 4.6 1.55 1.26 2.74 3.1 28.2
Khris Middleton 46 37.3 .463 .875 .341 0.5 5.3 4.3 1.26 0.15 2.28 3.2 20.4
Eric Bledsoe 39 31.4 .444 .762 .307 0.7 3.6 4.2 2.21 0.62 2.97 2.5 17.5
Malcolm Brogdon 44 31.2 .488 .880 .386 0.5 3.4 3.3 0.93 0.27 1.43 2.9 13.7
John Henson 45 24.9 .587 .568 .000 1.9 6.7 1.2 0.51 1.47 1.36 2.8 8.6
Tony Snell 41 29.0 .474 .763 .422 0.1 2.1 1.2 0.66 0.32 0.51 1.6 8.0
Mirza Teletovic 10 15.9 .439 - .467 0.3 2.3 1.0 0.40 0.10 0.70 1.4 7.1
Marshall Plumlee 2 9.0 1.000 .800 - 0.5 4.0 0.0 0.00 0.50 1.00 2.0 5.0
Sean Kilpatrick 25 10.3 .325 .957 .267 0.0 1.8 0.8 0.08 0.04 0.76 0.7 4.6
Thon Maker 46 18.0 .396 .678 .328 1.1 3.5 0.7 0.54 0.80 0.70 2.4 4.5
Matthew Dellavedova 31 18.5 .369 .895 .365 0.4 1.6 3.8 0.32 0.00 1.32 1.9 4.4
Sterling Brown 21 11.5 .444 .750 .429 0.4 1.8 0.2 0.62 0.19 0.48 1.4 3.5
Rashad Vaughn 17 9.6 .417 .667 .364 0.1 0.9 0.7 0.24 0.18 0.12 0.7 3.3
Joel Bolomboy 6 6.3 .500 .500 .000 1.0 1.7 0.0 0.33 0.00 0.33 0.5 1.5
Jason Terry 17 9.8 .276 1.000 .111 0.1 0.9 0.5 0.53 0.24 0.41 0.9 1.2
D.J. Wilson 15 3.5 .444 - .000 0.0 0.4 0.1 0.07 0.00 0.27 0.3 0.5
Xavier Munford 1 2.0 .000 - - 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 46 - .479 .770 .348 7.8 38.4 22.3 8.57 5.09 13.1 22.5 104.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Facebook | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices