NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Clippers (10-15)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Blake Griffin19680150353107137411161509618657-7
Lou Williams25763163363103115611546811823466-10
Austin Rivers25843134331426559145518936547-54
Danilo Gallinari1134948139353616624829821623
Patrick Beverley11334481191417246045321952528
DeAndre Jordan2581311316941690036027132847-43
Milos Teodosic353824225168801421
Wesley Johnson2564069164212924808926272826-18
Montrezl Harrell192114771212800601269819
Willie Reed212204464223511635489-33
Jawun Evans182332979182352024249316-16
Jamil Wilson7871125008211050039
Sindarius Thornwell25412388916251128361715919-120
Sam Dekker21235308310155364489511-46
C.J. Williams13127143234491312404-58
Brice Johnson7285822019141320
Team Totals 25 - 951 2113 457 602 264 749 1078 509 195 114 376 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Blake Griffin 19 35.8 .425 .781 .353 1.3 7.9 5.1 0.95 0.32 3.00 2.5 23.6
Lou Williams 25 30.5 .449 .896 .396 0.5 2.7 4.7 0.92 0.16 2.64 1.4 19.6
Austin Rivers 25 33.7 .405 .646 .407 0.5 2.0 3.6 1.44 0.20 1.88 2.6 14.8
Danilo Gallinari 11 31.7 .345 .972 .258 0.2 4.4 2.6 0.73 0.18 1.45 1.5 13.4
Patrick Beverley 11 30.4 .403 .824 .400 1.5 4.1 2.9 1.73 0.45 2.27 3.1 12.2
DeAndre Jordan 25 32.5 .669 .594 - 4.9 14.4 1.1 0.52 1.12 1.88 3.0 10.7
Milos Teodosic 3 17.7 .333 1.000 .313 0.3 2.7 2.7 0.00 0.33 1.33 2.0 7.7
Wesley Johnson 25 25.6 .421 .724 .300 0.5 3.6 1.0 1.08 1.12 1.04 2.5 7.3
Montrezl Harrell 19 11.1 .662 .750 - 1.2 3.2 0.6 0.32 0.47 0.42 1.2 6.1
Willie Reed 21 10.5 .688 .629 1.000 0.9 3.0 0.2 0.19 0.38 0.43 1.7 5.3
Jawun Evans 18 12.9 .367 .783 .250 0.1 1.3 1.3 0.50 0.17 0.89 1.6 4.5
Jamil Wilson 7 12.4 .440 - .381 0.4 1.4 0.7 0.00 0.00 0.43 1.3 4.3
Sindarius Thornwell 25 16.5 .427 .640 .393 0.4 1.4 0.7 0.60 0.36 0.76 2.2 4.1
Sam Dekker 21 11.2 .361 .667 .139 0.6 2.1 0.4 0.43 0.24 0.52 1.0 3.6
C.J. Williams 13 9.8 .438 .750 .444 0.2 1.0 0.9 0.31 0.00 0.31 0.5 2.7
Brice Johnson 7 4.0 .625 1.000 .000 0.1 1.3 0.1 0.57 0.14 0.43 1.0 1.7
Team Totals 25 - .450 .759 .352 11.0 43.1 20.4 7.80 4.56 14.4 21.1 104.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Facebook | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices