NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Rockets (1-2)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
James Harden311227601925123020297213-21
Chris Paul262152911146131216304-6
Eric Gordon3941845887219412110
Clint Capela393243925002660540
P.J. Tucker310791936714145221-11
Carmelo Anthony38392846315202115-15
Gerald Green35091811514712126
James Ennis III3707190061493302-2
Michael Carter-Williams334516141385135-17
Isaiah Hartenstein21133000010112-5
Gary Clark2401000100000-4
Team Totals 3 - 126 277 49 69 47 125 126 71 21 17 42 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
James Harden 3 37.3 .450 .760 .400 1.0 6.7 9.7 2.33 0.67 4.33 1.7 28.3
Chris Paul 2 31.0 .517 .786 .462 1.0 6.0 8.0 1.50 0.00 2.00 2.5 23.5
Eric Gordon 3 31.3 .400 1.000 .333 0.3 3.0 1.3 0.33 0.67 0.33 0.7 17.0
Clint Capela 3 31.0 .615 .400 - 1.7 8.7 2.0 0.00 1.67 1.33 3.0 16.7
P.J. Tucker 3 35.7 .474 .500 .500 1.0 4.7 1.7 0.67 0.67 0.33 3.3 9.3
Carmelo Anthony 3 27.7 .321 .667 .200 0.7 6.7 0.7 0.33 0.33 1.67 3.0 8.3
Gerald Green 3 16.7 .500 1.000 .357 1.0 2.3 0.3 0.67 0.33 0.67 0.7 8.0
James Ennis III 3 23.3 .368 - .429 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.00 0.00 0.67 4.0 6.7
Michael Carter-Williams 3 11.3 .313 .250 .333 0.7 2.7 1.7 0.33 1.00 1.67 2.0 4.0
Isaiah Hartenstein 2 5.5 1.000 - - 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.50 0.50 1.00 1.5 3.0
Gary Clark 2 2.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.5 0.0
Team Totals 3 - .455 .710 .376 9.0 42.0 23.7 7.00 5.67 13.0 22.0 116.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Facebook | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices