NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Pistons (15-13)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Tobias Harris289291914065459751701534319525-9
Avery Bradley28877164386587153128685535567-35
Reggie Jackson287741613497387391057714520269-8
Andre Drummond289271472798914302427111433388-2
Ish Smith285501112372031420621071263010
Stanley Johnson256946217523322485863331523-70
Langston Galloway26364591411315419947201138122
Anthony Tolliver254645312823313710067251171745
Boban Marjanovic86218301622001752110-6
Luke Kennard23379521291317215835261522331
Jon Leuer8136153613150332513812
Henry Ellenson119419461182025630816
Reggie Bullock1422018462552415121223-5
Eric Moreland24252112441000811971613-6
Team Totals 28 - 1081 2412 402 539 307 814 1192 612 222 90 412 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Tobias Harris 28 33.2 .470 .915 .441 1.0 5.5 1.5 0.68 0.18 0.89 1.9 18.3
Avery Bradley 28 31.3 .425 .817 .414 0.6 2.4 2.0 1.25 0.18 2.39 2.1 15.7
Reggie Jackson 28 27.6 .461 .839 .371 0.8 2.8 5.2 0.71 0.07 2.46 2.1 15.5
Andre Drummond 28 33.1 .527 .622 .000 5.0 15.3 4.0 1.54 1.18 3.14 3.4 13.7
Ish Smith 28 19.6 .468 .645 .200 0.3 2.2 3.8 0.43 0.21 1.07 1.6 8.8
Stanley Johnson 25 27.8 .354 .719 .282 0.4 3.4 1.3 1.24 0.20 0.92 2.4 6.8
Langston Galloway 26 14.0 .418 .867 .414 0.2 1.8 0.8 0.42 0.12 0.31 0.7 6.6
Anthony Tolliver 25 18.6 .414 .742 .370 0.6 2.7 1.0 0.44 0.28 0.68 1.8 6.6
Boban Marjanovic 8 7.8 .600 .727 - 1.0 2.1 0.6 0.25 0.13 1.25 2.1 6.5
Luke Kennard 23 16.5 .403 .765 .362 0.2 1.5 1.1 0.65 0.09 1.00 0.9 6.0
Jon Leuer 8 17.0 .417 .867 .000 0.9 4.0 0.6 0.13 0.38 1.00 2.0 5.4
Henry Ellenson 11 8.5 .413 1.000 .400 0.2 2.3 0.5 0.27 0.00 0.73 0.7 4.3
Reggie Bullock 14 15.7 .391 .400 .208 0.4 1.1 0.9 0.86 0.14 0.21 0.6 3.1
Eric Moreland 24 10.5 .458 .400 - 1.3 3.4 0.8 0.29 0.67 0.54 1.8 1.1
Team Totals 28 - .448 .746 .377 10.8 42.6 21.9 7.93 3.21 14.0 19.5 102.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Facebook | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices