NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Pistons (1-0)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Blake Griffin13481791111860018
Andre Drummond13210213413202014-9
Reggie Jackson1357203329241023
Ish Smith1295110013030014
Luke Kennard11935001140011-1
Langston Galloway13325220331000-5
Zaza Pachulia115262200742129
Glenn Robinson III120230001001110
Bruce Brown Jr.119030002210116
Zach Lofton14010001001010
Team Totals 1 - 39 92 19 22 6 24 46 21 5 5 17 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Blake Griffin 1 34.0 .471 .818 1.000 2.0 8.0 6.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 26.0
Andre Drummond 1 32.0 .476 .750 .333 9.0 20.0 2.0 0.00 1.00 4.00 5.0 24.0
Reggie Jackson 1 35.0 .350 1.000 .222 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.00 0.00 2.00 1.0 19.0
Ish Smith 1 29.0 .455 - .333 0.0 0.0 3.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 4.0 11.0
Luke Kennard 1 19.0 .600 - 1.000 0.0 4.0 0.0 0.00 1.00 1.00 1.0 7.0
Langston Galloway 1 33.0 .400 1.000 .000 0.0 3.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 6.0
Zaza Pachulia 1 15.0 .333 1.000 - 2.0 7.0 4.0 2.00 1.00 2.00 5.0 6.0
Glenn Robinson III 1 20.0 .667 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 1.00 1.00 0.0 4.0
Bruce Brown Jr. 1 19.0 .000 - .000 0.0 2.0 1.0 0.00 1.00 1.00 4.0 0.0
Zach Lofton 1 4.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 1 - .424 .864 .250 14.0 46.0 21.0 5.00 5.00 14.0 20.0 103.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Facebook | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices