NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Dallas Mavericks (2-1)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Luka Doncic3104204681372217133113-9
Wesley Matthews3101174410131029811305-4
DeAndre Jordan394213091000382374-13
Dwight Powell35115211620151563232
Dennis Smith Jr.385154467315614306-20
Dorian Finney-Smith3100112244615155335-4
J.J. Barea36010296841582530213
Maxi Kleber354101700510111021-1
Jalen Brunson35461700411242013
Ryan Broekhoff31127002710000-18
Devin Harris1602000101000-2
Ray Spalding1100000000000-2
Team Totals 3 - 127 279 59 75 42 130 121 82 23 15 41 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Luka Doncic 3 34.7 .435 .615 .318 1.0 5.7 4.3 1.00 0.33 4.33 3.0 18.3
Wesley Matthews 3 33.7 .386 .769 .345 1.0 2.7 3.7 1.00 0.00 1.67 1.7 18.0
DeAndre Jordan 3 31.3 .700 .900 - 4.7 12.7 0.7 1.00 2.33 1.33 3.3 17.0
Dwight Powell 3 17.0 .714 .800 .200 1.7 5.0 2.0 1.00 0.67 1.00 2.0 15.7
Dennis Smith Jr. 3 28.3 .341 .857 .200 0.3 2.0 4.7 1.00 0.00 2.00 3.0 13.0
Dorian Finney-Smith 3 33.3 .500 1.000 .400 2.0 5.0 1.7 1.00 1.00 1.67 3.3 10.7
J.J. Barea 3 20.0 .345 .750 .267 0.7 2.7 8.3 1.00 0.00 0.67 1.3 10.0
Maxi Kleber 3 18.0 .588 - .500 1.3 3.7 0.3 0.00 0.67 0.33 1.7 8.3
Jalen Brunson 3 18.0 .353 - .364 0.0 0.7 1.3 0.67 0.00 0.33 0.3 5.3
Ryan Broekhoff 3 3.7 .286 - .286 0.0 0.3 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.3 2.0
Devin Harris 1 6.0 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Ray Spalding 1 1.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 3 - .455 .787 .323 12.7 40.3 27.3 7.67 5.00 13.3 20.0 118.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Facebook | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices