NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Hawks (6-21)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Dennis Schroder25798201442738429917015927065-150
Taurean Prince2784113529936484510714468301558-132
Kent Bazemore2777411027674914010512398501468-111
Marco Belinelli27685106265586153139636628130-51
John Collins2148410317436470114917141831-42
Dewayne Dedmon2048692153233214291552881735-78
Ersan Ilyasova16358511211420225874182068-46
Luke Babbitt24459661341015408666196414-8
Mike Muscala920221511112619409758-65
Isaiah Taylor203244499213182428431072147
DeAndre' Bembry1323429741219515342111726-48
Tyler Cavanaugh18255357291216425921528-8
Malcolm Delaney20365349119271336343814222-88
Miles Plumlee8113142651000274441016
Tyler Dorsey953617344128300417
Josh Magette86441244146172025
Nicolás Brussino4100200023000017
Team Totals 27 - 1051 2308 408 517 296 770 1083 629 236 102 422 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Dennis Schroder 25 31.9 .455 .869 .319 0.8 2.8 6.4 1.08 0.00 2.60 1.9 20.2
Taurean Prince 27 31.1 .452 .750 .421 0.8 5.3 2.5 1.11 0.56 2.15 2.1 13.0
Kent Bazemore 27 28.7 .399 .813 .381 0.4 4.6 3.6 1.85 0.52 2.52 2.3 12.4
Marco Belinelli 27 25.4 .400 .951 .381 0.2 2.3 2.4 1.04 0.04 1.11 0.8 12.0
John Collins 21 23.0 .592 .766 .000 3.1 7.1 0.8 0.67 0.86 1.48 3.7 11.5
Dewayne Dedmon 20 24.3 .601 .719 .483 2.0 7.8 1.4 0.40 0.85 1.75 3.0 11.1
Ersan Ilyasova 16 22.4 .421 .700 .379 1.4 4.6 1.1 1.25 0.38 0.50 2.3 8.6
Luke Babbitt 24 19.1 .493 .667 .465 0.2 2.8 0.8 0.25 0.17 0.58 1.6 7.6
Mike Muscala 9 22.4 .412 .917 .316 1.2 4.4 1.0 0.78 0.56 0.89 2.6 6.6
Isaiah Taylor 20 16.2 .444 .677 .333 0.3 1.4 2.2 0.50 0.35 1.05 1.3 5.9
DeAndre' Bembry 13 18.0 .392 .632 .333 0.4 2.6 1.6 0.85 0.54 2.00 1.6 5.8
Tyler Cavanaugh 18 14.2 .486 .750 .381 1.1 3.3 1.2 0.28 0.11 0.44 1.8 5.3
Malcolm Delaney 20 18.3 .374 .704 .361 0.3 1.7 1.9 0.70 0.10 1.10 1.3 5.0
Miles Plumlee 8 14.1 .538 .500 - 1.1 3.4 0.5 0.50 0.50 1.25 1.3 4.1
Tyler Dorsey 9 5.9 .353 .750 .333 0.1 0.9 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.44 0.1 2.1
Josh Magette 8 8.0 .333 1.000 .250 0.1 0.8 2.1 0.25 0.00 0.25 0.8 1.6
Nicolás Brussino 4 2.5 .000 - .000 0.0 0.8 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 27 - .455 .789 .384 9.1 40.1 23.3 8.74 3.78 15.2 20.1 103.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Facebook | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices