NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Hawks (6-22)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Dennis Schroder26825204449758830937316928067-157
Taurean Prince2886513630637504611214872301560-140
Kent Bazemore28797112286769342111128102501770-114
Marco Belinelli28696108268586154141636628130-70
John Collins2250411018437500115618151931-39
Dewayne Dedmon2048692153233214291552881735-78
Ersan Ilyasova17385611351521246277192069-51
Luke Babbitt25477671381419418969206414-25
Mike Muscala920221511112619409758-65
Isaiah Taylor2133744100233582529451272428
Tyler Cavanaugh1926238751013184461215282
DeAndre' Bembry1425429771219516342211828-50
Malcolm Delaney21381369621301339374114223-79
Miles Plumlee91361426512003055412-3
Tyler Dorsey1063720345148311524
Josh Magette86441244146172025
Nicolás Brussino4100200023000017
Team Totals 28 - 1083 2378 424 543 307 801 1117 657 242 108 439 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Dennis Schroder 26 31.7 .454 .852 .323 0.7 2.8 6.5 1.08 0.00 2.58 2.0 19.7
Taurean Prince 28 30.9 .444 .740 .411 0.8 5.3 2.6 1.07 0.54 2.14 2.0 12.7
Kent Bazemore 28 28.5 .392 .817 .378 0.5 4.6 3.6 1.79 0.61 2.50 2.3 12.2
Marco Belinelli 28 24.9 .403 .951 .383 0.2 2.3 2.4 1.00 0.04 1.07 0.8 11.7
John Collins 22 22.9 .598 .740 .000 3.1 7.1 0.8 0.68 0.86 1.41 3.6 11.7
Dewayne Dedmon 20 24.3 .601 .719 .483 2.0 7.8 1.4 0.40 0.85 1.75 3.0 11.1
Ersan Ilyasova 17 22.6 .452 .714 .387 1.5 4.5 1.1 1.18 0.35 0.53 2.2 9.5
Luke Babbitt 25 19.1 .486 .737 .461 0.2 2.8 0.8 0.24 0.16 0.56 1.6 7.6
Mike Muscala 9 22.4 .412 .917 .316 1.2 4.4 1.0 0.78 0.56 0.89 2.6 6.6
Isaiah Taylor 21 16.0 .440 .657 .320 0.3 1.4 2.1 0.57 0.33 1.14 1.3 5.7
Tyler Cavanaugh 19 13.8 .507 .769 .409 1.1 3.2 1.1 0.26 0.11 0.42 1.7 5.5
DeAndre' Bembry 14 18.1 .377 .632 .313 0.4 2.4 1.6 0.79 0.57 2.00 1.6 5.4
Malcolm Delaney 21 18.1 .375 .700 .333 0.2 1.8 2.0 0.67 0.10 1.10 1.2 5.0
Miles Plumlee 9 15.1 .538 .417 - 1.0 3.3 0.6 0.56 0.44 1.33 1.1 3.7
Tyler Dorsey 10 6.3 .350 .750 .357 0.1 0.8 0.3 0.10 0.10 0.50 0.1 2.2
Josh Magette 8 8.0 .333 1.000 .250 0.1 0.8 2.1 0.25 0.00 0.25 0.8 1.6
Nicolás Brussino 4 2.5 .000 - .000 0.0 0.8 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 28 - .455 .781 .383 9.0 39.9 23.5 8.64 3.86 15.2 19.8 103.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Facebook | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices