MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Yankees (91-58)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
A.J. Cole283110011010.333.3331.3331
J.A. Happ*286220000130.333.429.3330
Miguel Andújar13752477156402248324932.298.332.51990
Ronald Torreyes369792871072150.289.303.38112
Aaron Judge100372701062002661681376.285.398.54878
Luke Voit3610018282082013310.280.368.54021
Gleyber Torres111390491091312371391085.279.348.49571
Didi Gregorius*127478831292352684476510.270.336.50275
+ Clint Frazier15349930015130.265.390.3533
Giancarlo Stanton147573931523113489631995.265.341.50191
Adeiny Hechavarria86276327011053015512.254.285.34823
Andrew McCutchen1445277313329219628513714.252.362.42379
Austin Romine742302957120103917621.248.302.43031
Aaron Hicks#1274468210816224698510510.242.363.44882
Brett Gardner*1325038711919512436210115.237.323.36665
+ Gio Urshela194371010132100.233.283.3262
Neil Walker#105325447111093938790.218.305.33539
Greg Bird*782652252151113630760.196.286.38528
Gary Sánchez792924355160164738821.188.284.40836
Tyler Wade*306171140154211.180.231.2955
Kyle Higashioka266961220366150.174.250.3332
+ Shane Robinson2549871012461.143.208.2240
Dellin Betances611000000010.000.000.0000
Luis Cessa131000000010.000.000.0000
+ Domingo Germán191000000110.000.500.0000
Sonny Gray282100000000.000.000.0000
Jonathan Loaisiga62000000020.000.000.0000
Lance Lynn#294000000020.000.000.0000
Luis Severino305000000040.000.000.0000
Masahiro Tanaka256100000010.000.000.0000
Total1495065763126124418241737570130260.249.328.447-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Aroldis Chapman*301.0005003147.0221211127842.11
Chad Green72.778570069.2602019814842.45
Dellin Betances46.400610361.24020197231082.77
David Robertson83.727630565.1412521623872.89
Jonathan Holder13.250540061.1472521314573.08
Luis Severino178.68030300179.1163736919422073.46
Masahiro Tanaka125.70625250148.0127595723341523.47
Zach Britton*201.000360536.0271414317283.50
+ Jordan Montgomery*201.00066027.1251111312233.62
J.A. Happ*166.72728280160.2137756725441733.75
CC Sabathia*77.50027270142.0143706019481303.80
+ George Kontos23.400280126.227141357154.39
+ David Hale00-40013.216773584.61
Lance Lynn#910.47429280148.2154848114731534.90
Luis Cessa13.250134238.1422121413314.93
Sonny Gray109.52628230126.1135727014561184.99
Jonathan Loaisiga201.00064021.1201212111285.06
A.J. Cole41.800282046.14932271220575.24
+ Domingo Germán26.2501913082.17754521532955.68
Stephen Tarpley*00-4004.06330336.75
Tommy Kahnle101.000200119.0202015313257.11
+ Nestor Cortes Jr.*00-4004.210442437.71
Chance Adams01.0002106.27763428.10
Total9158.611149149451339.1119960655916244414933.76

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Facebook | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices