MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Twins (8-6)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Ryan LaMarre812170002050.583.583.5833
Joe Mauer*134871650061380.333.475.43812
Brian Dozier1462131830477112.290.362.53210
Max Kepler*14456133046850.289.396.6229
Eduardo Escobar#124751360174141.277.321.4688
Ehire Adrianza#613231001140.231.286.3082
Eddie Rosario*145381221293102.226.268.4156
Miguel Sanó135681240495280.214.279.5004
+ Byron Buxton11412820022114.195.233.2443
Mitch Garver411320011150.182.250.4551
Jason Castro*11402610114150.150.227.2500
Logan Morrison*13483410135130.083.185.1670
Robbie Grossman#10261210042110.077.143.1151
Lance Lynn#31000000000.000.000.0000
Jake Odorizzi42000000010.000.000.0000
Total14505611162911858551419.230.306.398-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Alan Busenitz101.0002002.13000130.00
Ryan Pressly00-8009.17000390.00
Addison Reed00-80010.051103100.90
José Berríos21.66744027.2155511291.63
Jake Odorizzi11.50044021.11888411193.38
Kyle Gibson101.00033014.21476010133.68
Taylor Rogers*11.5007007.06330123.86
Fernando Rodney11.5007026.210431284.05
Tyler Kinley00-2002.02110134.50
Trevor Hildenberger00-7007.28443334.70
Lance Lynn#01.00033015.0131010115196.00
Gabriel Moya*00-4004.13332266.23
Zach Duke*11.5008005.256508107.94
Total86.57114142133.2109524912611343.30

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Facebook | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices