NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Green Bay Packers (7-9)

2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
B. Hundley11192-31660.81836166.95.8191255t29-19770.62-1
A. Rodgers7154-23864.71675239.37.041667222-16897.21-1
J. Callahan15-771.41111.01.570090-074.10-0
R. Cobb151-1100.0100.710.0000100-0108.30-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Williams1615355634.83.6325400
A. Jones128144837.35.5346t400
T. Montgomery87127334.13.8537t300
B. Hundley113627024.57.5024221
A. Rodgers72412618.05.2518000
R. Cobb159171.11.8910000
T. Davis162130.86.509000
A. Ripkowski165130.82.604000
J. Whitehead10170.77.007000
D. Mays8410.10.252021
C. Linsley16000.0--010

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Adams147488563.211.9655t1000
R. Cobb156665343.59.8946410
J. Nelson155348232.19.0958600
J. Williams162526216.410.4854t200
M. Bennett72423333.39.7133000
G. Allison152325316.911.0072011
T. Montgomery82317321.67.5223100
L. Kendricks161820312.711.2851100
R. Rodgers151216010.713.3336100
A. Jones129221.82.449000
A. Ripkowski167392.45.5712000
T. Davis165704.414.0029000
M. Clark244120.510.2519000
D. Mays8300.00.001000
E. Byrd123131.015.5029000
J. Janis162120.86.0012000
B. Hundley111100.910.0010000
J. Kerridge4130.83.003000

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Crosby160000333515190078
D. Adams1410010000000060
J. Nelson15606000000036
J. Williams16642000000036
R. Cobb15404000001026
A. Jones12440000000024
T. Montgomery8431000000024
B. Hundley11220000000012
L. Kendricks1610100000006
D. Lowry1610010000006
D. Randall1410010000006
R. Rodgers1510100000006

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Davis16242228912.0650
G. Allison151000.000
D. Brown41000.000
J. Whitehead101000.000

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Davis163170722.8340
J. Janis1634314.3170
K. Fackrell1611111.0110

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Crosby16151978.90-08-82-44-41-35035.932.947.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Vogel16710315544.421929164295141.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Martinez1614294481.087.014.0180
H. Clinton-Dix167965140.000.50.5060
J. Ryan157950291.013.56.5100
M. Burnett126848200.002.54.5130
J. Jones166756112.0142.03.5050
K. Clark155532234.5273.57.5210
M. Daniels144934155.0425.014.0100
D. Randall14473890.004.511.0090
D. House12443771.082.510.5060
C. Matthews144327167.5535.010.5120
N. Perry123823157.0431.01.0100
J. Hawkins153727100.000.51.0160
D. Lowry163218142.0214.57.0020
K. King9272160.000.51.0050
K. Fackrell16241863.0122.55.5000
K. Brice6211740.000.00.0030
A. Brooks12191361.5103.511.5020
Q. Dial13191270.000.51.0010
Q. Rollins617890.001.01.5020
L. Pipkins12141130.000.00.0010
M. Evans16131210.000.00.0100
J. Thomas1212570.561.03.0010
V. Biegel910730.001.52.5000
C. Odom76330.000.50.5000
J. Whitehead105320.000.00.0010
M. Adams72110.000.00.0000
R. Gilbert22201.080.00.0000
R. Jean Francois62110.000.00.0000

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Randall144358.821t1
H. Clinton-Dix16351.730
K. Brice611111.0110
D. House12100.000
J. Jones16100.000
B. Martinez16133.030
Last updated Feb. 9, 2:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.

Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Facebook | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices