NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Lions (3-3)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Stafford6144-21367.61602267.07.521256710-6798.82-1
M. Cassel12-633.31414.02.330190-02.80-0
Total6146-21966.71616269.37.381266710-6795.22-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Johnson66944474.06.4371100
L. Blount65716727.82.9313310
G. Tate62396.519.5030000
M. Stafford610376.23.7010000
T. Riddick58306.03.757000
J. Agnew51173.417.0017000
A. Abdullah2110.51.001000
M. Cassel11-1-1.0-1.00-1000
Total6149734122.34.971410

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Tate63746777.812.6267310
K. Golladay62946577.516.0360300
T. Riddick52313827.66.0020000
M. Jones Jr.61927045.014.2134300
K. Johnson6158914.85.9315000
L. Willson66376.26.1713000
M. Roberts346321.015.7529300
L. Blount63142.34.679000
T. Jones63366.012.0026000
L. Toilolo63193.26.338000
H. Valles32113.75.506000
A. Abdullah21126.012.0012000
N. Bellore61-5-0.8-5.00-5000
Total61461616269.311.1671210

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Prater60000161613160055
L. Blount6330000000018
K. Golladay6303000000018
M. Jones Jr.6303000000018
M. Roberts3303000000018
G. Tate6303000000018
Q. Diggs610010000006
K. Johnson611000000006
Total61741211616131600157

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Agnew573395.6160
G. Tate620157.590
Total693546.0160

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Agnew5616727.8450
A. Abdullah213030.0300
Total6719728.1450

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Prater6131681.30-05-56-61-21-35036.533.151.3
Total6131681.30-05-56-61-21-35036.533.151.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Martin620091345.7110817272136.1
Total620091345.7110817272136.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Davis64232103.0140.00.0130
G. Quin63524110.000.51.0010
Q. Diggs6302550.001.01.0040
D. Hand6201642.072.03.0200
A. Robinson5201460.001.01.0000
C. Jones6191271.091.01.0010
D. Kennard6181175.0531.01.0000
N. Lawson6171520.000.00.0030
D. Slay6161600.000.00.0050
T. Wilson5151140.000.51.0000
R. Jean Francois614952.0141.01.0000
R. Okwara5131124.0200.00.0100
T. Tabor610730.000.00.0000
J. Agnew57700.001.09.0010
S. Williams66420.000.00.0000
E. Harold55503.0230.00.0000
J. Reeves-Maybin65320.000.00.0000
T. Walker65410.000.00.0000
E. Ansah14311.080.00.0000
K. Hyder Jr.33300.000.00.0000
D. Shead33210.000.00.0000
M. Flowers51010.000.00.0000
C. LeBlanc21100.000.00.0000
E. Lee31010.000.00.0000
Total631023575211489194180

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Q. Diggs613737.037t1
D. Slay611919.0190
Total625628.037t1
Last updated Oct. 23, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Facebook | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices