NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Arizona Cardinals (8-8)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Palmer7164-26761.41978282.67.41974622-15084.40-0
B. Gabbert595-17155.61086217.26.356652t23-14971.94-2
D. Stanton579-15949.7894178.85.6265527-4066.43-0
L. Fitzgerald161-1100.0211.321.0000210-0118.80-0
Total16339-59856.73979248.76.65211852t52-33976.27-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Peterson612944874.73.4727t232
K. Williams1612042626.63.5525100
E. Penny16311247.84.0014200
C. Johnson44511428.52.5311000
B. Gabbert5228216.43.7312030
A. Ellington815536.63.5314100
J. Nelson163372.312.3316000
C. Williams62335.516.5033000
D. Johnson1112323.02.096011
D. Foster76192.73.175000
C. Palmer714121.70.864020
J. Brown101101.010.0010000
D. Stanton5971.40.785000
B. Hill21-2-1.0-2.00-2000
Total16409138686.63.433693

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Fitzgerald16109115672.310.6137611
A. Ellington83329737.19.0024000
J. Gresham143332223.09.7621200
J. Brown163147729.815.3952t400
J. Nelson162950831.817.5246211
J. Brown102129929.914.2452300
D. Foster71713319.07.8220000
R. Seals-Jones101220120.116.7529t300
T. Niklas15111328.812.0021100
K. Williams1610935.89.3025000
A. Peterson696611.07.3313000
D. Johnson166767.011.1724010
B. Golden135705.414.0029000
C. Johnson454310.88.6015000
E. Penny164382.49.5018000
C. Williams63315.210.3315000
I. Momah91465.146.0046000
Total163393979248.711.752t2132

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
P. Dawson1600002326324000119
L. Fitzgerald16606000001038
J. Brown16404000000024
J. Brown10303000000018
R. Seals-Jones10303000000018
J. Gresham14202000000012
J. Nelson16202000000012
E. Penny16220000000012
A. Peterson6220000000012
J. Bethel1610010000006
A. Ellington811000000006
T. Niklas1510100000006
R. Nkemdiche1210010000006
K. Williams1611000000006
Total162962122326324010295

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Williams1621201376.5200
P. Peterson16139886.8190
B. Golden1371639.0150
Total1641302887.0200

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Williams161632620.4280
D. Foster7818423.0550
B. Golden1348120.3260
T. Niklas15111.010
Total162959220.4550

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
P. Dawson16324080.01-17-710-1410-134-55737.537.039.5
Total16324080.01-17-710-1410-134-55737.537.039.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Lee16880415947.382948506349339.7
Total16880415947.382948506349339.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Dansby169574211.083.06.0040
D. Bucannon128258241.073.06.0230
T. Mathieu16746681.033.04.0170
T. Branch96651150.003.011.0160
C. Jones165952717.011311.023.0230
B. Baker165845131.072.57.5270
A. Bethea155747101.080.50.5190
T. Williams13413920.000.00.00120
P. Peterson16343040.000.00.0080
H. Reddick163220122.5142.58.0200
J. Bethel163020100.001.01.0040
O. Pierre14302285.5575.015.5120
F. Rucker16292361.555.511.0010
J. Bynes14272431.022.09.0230
K. Martin16231851.062.520.0130
J. Mauro13221571.080.50.5010
C. Peters12221841.063.56.5010
X. Williams11201640.551.04.0100
R. Gunter16171161.060.00.0000
M. Golden4111100.001.08.0000
R. Nkemdiche1211470.002.57.5100
H. Miller56420.000.00.0000
I. Momah91100.000.00.0000
E. Penny161010.000.00.0000
S. Wright III101100.000.00.0000
Total16849670179372555415116740

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Bethea1555110.2210
T. Mathieu162168.0150
T. Williams132126.0120
J. Bethel1618282.082t1
D. Bucannon1213939.0390
J. Bynes1412525.0250
K. Dansby16144.040
K. Martin16177.070
P. Peterson1612222.0220
Total161525817.282t1
Last updated Feb. 9, 2:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Facebook | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices