NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Jets (4-9)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
S. Darnold10175-31355.92104210.46.72121576t21-12969.50-0
J. McCown460-11054.5539134.84.9014417-3555.80-0
L. Edwards130-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total13235-42355.62643203.36.25131976t28-16465.91-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
I. Crowell1314368552.74.7977t600
B. Powell78034349.04.2938021
E. McGuire54215831.63.7634100
T. Cannon1327806.22.9621100
S. Darnold1034717.12.0913141
J. McCown45328.06.4012000
A. Roberts132201.510.0018000
Q. Enunwa11100.00.000000
S. Long10000.0--010
R. Anderson112-8-0.7-4.001000
Total133361381106.24.177t972

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
Q. Enunwa113844940.811.8242121
R. Anderson113149244.715.8776t422
J. Kearse123130725.69.9022100
C. Herndon132935927.612.3832t310
I. Crowell132115211.77.2421000
T. Pryor61423539.216.7944200
T. Cannon13131158.88.8535000
J. Leggett1211907.58.1816100
E. McGuire5119018.08.1820000
B. Powell71111015.710.0028t100
E. Tomlinson137614.78.7124000
N. Sterling56479.47.8312000
D. Burnett357023.314.0029000
A. Roberts134352.78.7520000
C. Peake102252.512.5014000
R. Matthews4161.56.006000
Total132352643203.311.276t1353

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Myers1300002425303200114
I. Crowell13660000000036
R. Anderson11404000000024
C. Herndon13303000000018
T. Pryor6202000000012
T. Cannon1311000000006
M. Claiborne1310010000006
S. Darnold1011000000006
Q. Enunwa1110100000006
T. Johnson810010000006
J. Kearse1210100000006
D. Lee1210010000006
J. Leggett1210100000006
E. McGuire511000000006
B. Powell710100000006
A. Roberts1310010000006
Total132691342425303200270

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts13192429015.378t1
T. Brooks131000.000
T. Cannon13010--0
Total13202529014.578t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts133184127.1860
C. Herndon1311010.0100
E. Tomlinson1311010.0100
Total133386126.1860

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Myers13303293.80-03-312-139-96-75641.141.240.0
Total13303293.80-03-312-139-96-75641.141.240.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
L. Edwards13690315345.751834273278040.3
Total13690315345.751834273278040.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Williamson1310368353.0213.09.0240
J. Adams138967222.5108.520.53120
D. Lee127343300.004.010.0050
M. Claiborne134837110.002.58.50130
D. Roberts13403640.001.03.0070
B. Skrine11403730.551.02.0150
M. Maye6332940.530.00.0120
J. Jenkins13312296.0591.51.5200
L. Williams133119123.0284.57.5020
H. Anderson132817113.0242.07.0030
S. McLendon132818100.001.01.0010
B. Copeland13271984.0302.57.5010
T. Johnson8272520.000.00.0150
D. Middleton7221840.000.00.0030
M. Pennel13221390.000.00.0010
P. Nickerson13191630.000.00.0010
F. Luvu11181442.071.05.0010
N. Shepherd13144100.000.50.5000
J. Attaochu119722.0150.00.0100
N. Hewitt139720.530.00.0000
T. Basham75410.000.00.0000
T. Brooks134400.001.01.0010
K. Pierre-Louis83301.000.00.0100
R. Robinson73210.000.00.0000
J. Wilcox53300.000.00.0000
I. Campbell11100.000.00.0000
C. Peake101100.000.00.0000
Total1373153419728203348412670

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Johnson84389.531t1
D. Lee1238227.336t1
M. Claiborne132178.517t1
J. Adams1313838.0380
M. Maye61104104.01040
D. Roberts13133.030
A. Williamson1313636.0360
Total131331824.51043
Last updated Dec. 12, 1:09 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Facebook | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices