NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Giants (2-7)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
E. Manning9234-34667.62565285.07.411165832-23992.74-2
O. Beckham Jr.91-1100.0576.357.001057t0-0158.30-0
Total9235-34767.72622291.37.561265832-23994.34-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Barkley913158665.14.4768t500
W. Gallman Jr.917515.73.009000
S. Shepard91273.027.0027000
E. Manning911192.11.737000
J. Stewart36175.72.835000
E. Engram61101.710.0010000
O. Beckham Jr.9480.92.0010000
E. Penny7120.32.002000
Z. DeOssie9000.0--010
Total917272080.04.268t510

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
O. Beckham Jr.96585895.313.2051400
S. Barkley96253058.98.5557t200
S. Shepard94255161.213.1258300
E. Engram62119131.89.1031200
R. Ellison81412315.48.7917100
W. Gallman Jr.98626.97.7518011
C. Latimer4610827.018.0039000
B. Fowler355919.711.8021000
R. Shepard74618.715.2540000
J. Davis32279.013.5022000
E. Penny72121.76.009000
S. Simonson92313.415.5024000
C. Coleman111111.011.0011000
S. Pulley71-2-0.3-2.00-2000
Total92352622291.311.2581211

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Rosas90000121219200069
S. Barkley9752000001044
O. Beckham Jr.9404000000024
S. Shepard9303000001020
E. Engram6202000000012
R. Ellison810100000108
Total91751201212192030177

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
O. Beckham Jr.972182.6150
Q. Henderson372547.7210
K. Clay251153.060
S. Coley12163.060
J. Davis3010--0
Total9217934.4210

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Davis3717124.4320
Q. Henderson3511222.4300
C. Latimer448922.3300
C. Coleman139230.7510
S. Coley122713.5210
O. Beckham Jr.912626.0260
S. Simonson911212.0120
E. Penny70-3--30
S. Shepard9027-270
Total92355324.0510

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Rosas9192095.00-05-510-103-31-25334.433.552.0
Total9192095.00-05-510-103-31-25334.433.552.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Dixon9400188247.131417138168442.1
Total9400188247.131417138168442.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. Collins97151200.002.55.0140
A. Ogletree85535200.002.58.0020
J. Jenkins9443860.001.04.0170
C. Riley9433580.000.00.0020
B. Goodson93322110.542.04.0030
D. Harrison Sr.73115160.004.55.5100
B. Hill9292092.0151.01.0010
D. Tomlinson92812160.002.52.5000
B. Webb9272431.0120.00.0020
L. Carter9241682.061.52.0010
E. Apple5222020.000.00.0150
K. Wynn9211651.592.57.5120
R. Armstrong6181260.001.01.0000
K. Martin9186120.002.02.0010
J. Mauro511650.001.01.5000
M. Thomas911740.000.00.0020
C. Barwin99541.050.00.0030
T. Davis78620.000.00.0010
O. Vernon48621.070.00.0000
M. Edwards Jr.97611.0100.00.0000
D. Deayon46420.000.00.0020
G. Haley36600.000.00.0000
N. Stupar96330.000.00.0000
S. Chandler94400.000.00.0000
Total9540375165106824445380

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Goodson9284.050
J. Jenkins922914.5290
A. Ogletree8100.000
C. Riley911212.0120
Total96498.2290
Last updated Nov. 16, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Facebook | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices