NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New Orleans Saints (11-2)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Brees13314-41575.73463266.48.3431472t13-96120.83-1
T. Hill133-650.0644.910.6700441-388.20-0
T. Bridgewater40-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total13317-42275.13527271.38.3631472t14-99120.03-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Kamara1317379361.04.5849t1100
M. Ingram911051957.74.7238511
T. Hill133316812.95.0935111
D. Washington1016464.62.8820000
M. Gillislee4164310.82.695011
T. Ginn Jr.43266.58.6720000
D. Brees1328251.90.8911420
Z. Line134161.24.009000
J. Williams3300.00.001000
T. Bridgewater47-7-1.8-1.00-1000
Total133931629125.34.149t2153

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Thomas13102121893.711.9472t822
A. Kamara137059145.58.4437t400
B. Watson133133725.910.8732200
T. Smith122237130.916.8662t400
M. Ingram91613615.18.5028t110
D. Arnold81215018.812.5025t110
T. Ginn Jr.41213533.811.2542211
J. Hill131216012.313.3323100
A. Carr139977.510.7825200
K. Kirkwood5913426.814.8942200
C. Meredith6911419.012.6746111
Z. Line135141.12.805200
T. Hill13210.10.505000
T. Lewis424812.024.0028t100
D. Brees13110.11.001000
M. Gillislee4192.39.009000
J. Hardee131100.810.0010000
J. Williams3110.31.001000
Total133173527271.311.172t3164

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
W. Lutz1300004647252600121
A. Kamara1315114000003096
M. Thomas13808000000048
M. Ingram9651000000036
D. Brees13440000000024
T. Smith12404000000024
T. Ginn Jr.4202000001014
A. Carr13202000000012
K. Kirkwood5202000000012
Z. Line13202000000012
B. Watson13202000000012
D. Arnold810100000006
J. Hill1310100000006
T. Hill1311000000006
T. Lewis410100000006
C. Meredith610100000006
P. Williams1210010000006
Total1353213114647252640447

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Kamara13129826.8160
T. Lewis443297.3170
B. Tate130155.080
T. Hill131000.000
A. Carr13010--0
T. Ginn Jr.4020--0
Total1320151266.3170

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Hill131434824.9470
A. Kamara1337625.3300
T. Lewis436923.0260
T. Ginn Jr.4111.010
Z. Line1311616.0160
Total132251023.2470

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
W. Lutz13252696.21-14-49-99-102-25437.437.144.0
Total13252696.21-14-49-99-102-25437.437.144.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Morstead13310147747.64101159133843.2
Total13310147747.64101159133843.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Davis139566293.0244.514.5220
V. Bell136345180.003.55.5020
A. Klein135835232.0135.515.5030
M. Lattimore13494180.000.00.04110
A. Anzalone134534111.091.02.0320
M. Williams13453781.060.51.0130
P. Williams12423481.0100.00.0290
C. Jordan1341311012.0674.516.5150
E. Apple7383170.000.00.0060
S. Rankins133322118.0613.56.0010
K. Crawley9312830.001.01.0050
A. Okafor13292183.0190.00.0010
D. Onyemata132818103.0211.54.5110
K. Coleman13251780.001.02.0000
T. Davison11206141.041.52.5110
M. Davenport10161064.0292.010.0120
M. Te'o412840.000.00.0010
J. Hardee136600.000.00.0020
C. Robertson136511.050.00.0000
P. Robinson36510.000.00.0000
J. Bromley24310.001.02.0000
T. Stallworth114311.001.02.0000
T. Hendrickson43210.000.00.0000
J. Robinson92200.000.00.0000
C. Banjo131100.000.00.0030
Total1370251119141268318416600

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Banjo13200.000
M. Lattimore13200.000
M. Williams13210050.0780
A. Anzalone13122.020
E. Apple712929.0290
J. Hardee1317777.0770
A. Klein13166.060
P. Williams1214545.045t1
Total131125923.5781
Last updated Dec. 12, 1:09 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Facebook | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices