NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Minnesota Vikings (11-3)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Keenum13290-42767.93219247.67.5420765t17-11298.91-1
S. Bradford232-4374.4382191.08.8830445-40124.40-0
T. Bridgewater10-20.000.00.0001-0-0.00-0
R. Quigley140-10.000.00.0000-0-039.60-0
Total14322-47368.13601257.27.6123865t22-15299.71-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Murray1417566247.33.7846610
J. McKinnon1413148434.63.6958t322
D. Cook47435488.54.7833211
C. Keenum133316212.54.9122100
S. Diggs126181.53.009000
C. Ham147130.91.863100
A. Thielen141110.811.0011000
S. Bradford22-3-1.5-1.50-1000
T. Bridgewater13-3-3.0-1.00-1000
Total144321698121.33.958t1343

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Thielen1483119185.114.3565t432
K. Rudolph145552337.49.5134800
S. Diggs125372460.313.6659t600
J. McKinnon145041229.48.2441200
L. Treadwell141718413.110.8225010
J. Wright141719013.611.1830200
L. Murray1413946.77.2328000
D. Cook4119022.58.1836000
M. Floyd99788.78.6719000
C. Ham146624.410.3312000
D. Morgan135342.66.8014100
B. Bell133191.56.3312000
Total143223601257.211.265t2342

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
K. Forbath1400003035293400117
K. Rudolph14808000000048
S. Diggs12606000000036
L. Murray14660000000036
J. McKinnon14532000001032
A. Thielen14404000000024
D. Cook4220000000012
J. Wright14202000000012
C. Ham1411000000006
C. Keenum1311000000006
E. Kendricks1410010000006
D. Morgan1310100000006
B. Bell1300000000102
Total1437132313035293420343

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Sherels14312231010.0460
S. Coley4020--0
Total14312431010.0460

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. McKinnon141231226.0390
M. Sherels14922525.0320
M. Brown111717.0170
S. Coley411919.0190
Total142357324.9390

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
K. Forbath14293485.30-06-612-145-66-85338.937.546.6
Total14293485.30-06-612-145-66-85338.937.546.6

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Quigley14560235942.102219112224740.1
Total14560235942.102219112224740.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
E. Kendricks1410160411.043.08.0060
A. Barr146747201.0112.55.5060
A. Sendejo116746210.002.03.0060
H. Smith146451131.5101.02.0090
L. Joseph146137243.5242.52.5000
T. Waynes14605370.002.04.0080
X. Rhodes144736110.001.01.0090
E. Griffen1343301313.0763.57.5300
D. Hunter143821177.0562.03.0120
T. Newman14292090.001.01.0050
T. Johnson142716112.083.07.0000
S. Stephen14278191.090.00.0000
B. Robison13181263.0120.00.0020
B. Gedeon14171070.000.50.5000
M. Alexander12141130.000.00.0060
E. Lamur1414860.000.00.0010
A. Harris14121110.000.00.0110
T. Brock116510.000.00.0010
J. Kearse134310.001.02.0000
S. Weatherly134400.002.05.0000
K. Brothers142110.000.00.0000
T. Bower21101.070.00.0000
J. Johnson41010.000.00.0000
M. Sherels141100.000.00.0000
E. Wilson140000.000.00.0100
Total147254922333524027525620

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
H. Smith143258.3190
X. Rhodes1422311.5210
A. Sendejo1127035.0360
T. Waynes1422110.5180
M. Alexander1211010.0100
E. Kendricks1413131.031t1
T. Newman14133.030
Total141218315.3361
Last updated Dec. 18, 1:19 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.


Home | Weather | Local | Nation Now | Traffic | Sports | Features | About | Video | Yourtake | Facebook | Submit Photos & Video | Contact Us

All rights reserved. Users of this site agree to the Terms of Service, Privacy Notice/Your California Privacy Rights, and Ad Choices